Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE KNOLL, BATTS BRIDGE ROAD, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+9.1%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,100,000
+14.6%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£960,000
+23.9%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£775,000
+56.6%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£495,000
Sold on 19 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2HJ
← Back to All Properties