103, POPLAR HILL, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 2AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000-16.7%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+128.6%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000-16.0%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+85.2%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+31.1%
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 16 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1