2, LETCOMBE CLOSE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 1SU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+258.2%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£240,000+258.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+21.9%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1