Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
259, ADDINGTON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+15.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+36.2%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£48,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,600
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5US
← Back to All Properties