Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NEWMAN AVENUE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+12.1%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£80,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+24.7%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Terraced
+£49,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,500
+805.5%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£178,358 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,142
Sold on 28 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7LE
← Back to All Properties