8, LUKIN HOUSE, ROMNEY WAY, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT21 6PQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£160,000+33.3%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-17.8%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000+102.8%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+9.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 12 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1