Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ROSEDALE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7QE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£155,000
+40.9%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
+2.8%
Sold on 13 September 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
-6.1%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+26.7%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+21.6%
Sold on 17 March 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+54.2%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 3 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7QE
← Back to All Properties