Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HARES CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+25.5%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+23.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,050
Sold on 19 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2EZ
← Back to All Properties