Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MOOR PARK AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 0LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 23 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+16.1%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+18.0%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+20.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 0LT
← Back to All Properties