Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, BERNERS STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 3LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
-8.7%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Semi-Detached
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£356,000
+25.4%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,000
+49.5%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 3LU
← Back to All Properties