Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, WATERGATE STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 2LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+37.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£116,500
-14.3%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+60.3%
Sold on 22 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+4.0%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 2LA
← Back to All Properties