Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+3.6%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+50.7%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+96.3%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+47.5%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties