Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WOODBOURNE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
-7.7%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+23.9%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+37.2%
Sold on 9 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 24 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8EJ
← Back to All Properties