Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, UNDERLEY HILL, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 5EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+17.9%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,500
-0.7%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+12.3%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+31.3%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EX
← Back to All Properties