Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PRESTBURY ROAD, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 2LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£350,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+41.2%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Detached
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£850,000
+54.5%
Sold on 15 April 2008
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£550,000
Sold on 20 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2LL
← Back to All Properties