Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, WANGFORD ROAD, SOUTHWOLD, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP18 6QA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+324.4%
Price Change
+£558,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£730,000
+324.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£558,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 5 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP18 6QA
← Back to All Properties