Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, PINHIGH PLACE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+29.6%
Sold on 24 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
-1.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-25.7%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+34.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8ND
← Back to All Properties