Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WEDGWOOD END, BRIDGE STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 4SY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 18 October 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+32.3%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,000
+9.2%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+1.8%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+61.9%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+123.4%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 4SY
← Back to All Properties