Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OAKWOOD WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 4HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£950,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£950,000
+32.9%
Sold on 3 September 2024
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£715,000
+18.9%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£601,500
+66.2%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Detached
+£239,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£362,000
+206.8%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Detached
+£244,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 4HJ
← Back to All Properties