Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE TRIANGLE, SIBFORD ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 5JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+13.7%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+43.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+34.1%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+118.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 23 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 5JU
← Back to All Properties