Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 75, MONICA WILLS HOUSE, CROMWELL STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 3NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+1.3%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+5.9%
Sold on 2 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+0.0%
Sold on 14 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 5 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 3NJ
← Back to All Properties