Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, POLPERRO WAY, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 6NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+41.7%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+24.5%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+27.5%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+88.2%
Sold on 14 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG15 6NQ
← Back to All Properties