Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FEATHERBED CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£153,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£318,000
+93.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£153,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,250
-9.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
-£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,500
+10.0%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+89.7%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8EB
← Back to All Properties