Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WALTHAM CRESCENT, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+58.5%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+15.0%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+15.4%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,995
Sold on 29 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4AY
← Back to All Properties