Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, HORSEBRIDGE HILL, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£274,000
+5.4%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+36.8%
Sold on 5 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+10.5%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5TJ
← Back to All Properties