FLAT 33, APPLEBY GARDENS, 898, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL9 8DW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+226.3%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000+226.3%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+6.7%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1