Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FRIARS WHARF, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,000
+27.9%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+49.7%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 21 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 1RU
← Back to All Properties