Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BAY VIEW ROAD, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 9ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+42.9%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+0.8%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 7 March 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9ST
← Back to All Properties