Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78A, WICKLANDS AVENUE, BRIGHTON, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 8EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£297,500
+49.5%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
-1.0%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+30.4%
Sold on 13 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,200
Sold on 25 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8EP
← Back to All Properties