Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, KERSHAWS HILL, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£488,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.9%
Price Change
+£228,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£488,500
+87.9%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£228,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+35.4%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+37.1%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9AQ
← Back to All Properties