2, ALEXANDER PLACE, ASKAM-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA16 7BT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£100,000+50.4%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+90.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1