Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SAXON CLOSE, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,500
+4.0%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+63.3%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 28 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6FA
← Back to All Properties