85A, BANCROFT, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1NQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+149.7%
Price Change
+£308,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£515,000+149.7%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£308,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,250+68.4%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+250.0%
Sold on 27 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1