Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CEDAR AVENUE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 6BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+1.7%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+199.5%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£93,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,750
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 6BB
← Back to All Properties