Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 28A, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£445,000
+7.2%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+273.1%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3DE
← Back to All Properties