Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, ALEXANDER CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£402,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£402,500
+0.6%
Sold on 16 March 2021
Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,950
+60.0%
Sold on 3 August 2016
Detached
+£149,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 4 May 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1XB
← Back to All Properties