38, FERNDOWN ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL2 3NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£265,000+20.5%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+203.4%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+42.3%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 9 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1