Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SANDHILL WAY, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8GU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£173,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£408,500
+73.8%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Detached
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
-5.2%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+40.4%
Sold on 28 October 2003
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+15.2%
Sold on 25 May 2000
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8GU
← Back to All Properties