Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CASTLE STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+4.3%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+189.9%
Sold on 16 November 2005
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 29 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1NS
← Back to All Properties