Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 24, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+38.2%
Sold on 11 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,500
+43.2%
Sold on 12 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,950
+159.9%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PJ
← Back to All Properties