Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, PAPIST WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£311,000
+77.7%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+50.2%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+32.4%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 9QH
← Back to All Properties