Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.1%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+68.1%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties