Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SPRUCE GARDENS, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 7GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+35.3%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+90.5%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 7GH
← Back to All Properties