Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ADAMSON GARDENS, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2TQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£430,000
+36.5%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+29.9%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500
+5.4%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+33.3%
Sold on 8 September 2009
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+43.8%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2TQ
← Back to All Properties