20, SILVER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 4TT

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000+18.6%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£156,000+20.9%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£129,000+9.3%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000-13.9%
Sold on 26 November 2008
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000+17.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,250+123.6%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£64,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+73.3%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1