Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LENZ CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+40.8%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,995
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2FP
← Back to All Properties