Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WOODRUFF ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,000
+20.9%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+17.0%
Sold on 21 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+8.9%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+3.3%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,750
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TX
← Back to All Properties