Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BUXTON ROAD, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE21 4JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.4%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+73.4%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+94.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE21 4JJ
← Back to All Properties