Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GLAISDALE, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG19 3XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+12.5%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+7.7%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+279.6%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£191,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3XJ
← Back to All Properties