28, BANK END ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4AF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£85,000+1.2%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+127.3%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950+36.9%
Sold on 27 November 2002
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1